Globalstar, Inc. · NASDAQ:GSAT

James Monroe III reported a 57.59% stake in Globalstar, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Apr 13, 2026 · Filed Apr 15, 2026

James Monroe III reported a 57.59% stake in Globalstar, Inc., 74,058,249 shares, with active intent on Apr 13, 2026. Filed Apr 15, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
57.59%
Shares
74,058,249
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
10 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
FL Investment Holdings LLC0.03%42,717
Thermo Funding II, LLC45.75%58,833,076
Globalstar Satellite L.P.0.03%41,238
Monroe Irr. Educational Trust0.16%200,000
James Monroe III57.59%74,058,249
Thermo Funding Company LLC10.22%13,142,665
Thermo Properties II, LLC0.74%947,273
Thermo XCOM LLC0.61%790,097
Thermo Investments Limited Partnership0.01%13,347
James Monroe III Grantor Trust0%1,956

Source

View original at SEC

Related