Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. · NASDAQ:FULC

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 10.40% stake in Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jul 13, 2026 · Filed Jul 15, 2026

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 10.40% stake in Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., 6,913,329 shares, as a passive investor on Jul 13, 2026. Filed Jul 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
10.40%
Shares
6,913,329
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC10.40%6,913,329
KEVIN TANG10.40%6,913,329
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP2.50%1,630,142
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, LP3.20%2,160,423
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC2.50%1,630,127
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, INC2.20%1,492,637

Source

View original at SEC

Related