Forian Inc. · NASDAQ:FORA

Wygod Max C reported a 14.70% stake in Forian Inc. (Schedule 13D)

Event Aug 25, 2025 · Filed Aug 25, 2025

Wygod Max C reported a 14.70% stake in Forian Inc., 4,360,236 shares, with active intent on Aug 25, 2025. Filed Aug 25, 2025 (Schedule 13D).

Stake
14.70%
Shares
4,360,236
Intent
Active
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
29 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
2025 Acquisition Corp0%0
Wygod Max C14.70%4,360,236
Emily Bushnell12.60%3,932,533
ADMINISTRATIVE TRUST U/ WYGOD FAMILY RV4.90%1,541,733
Anthony Vuolo12.90%4,015,795
WYGOD FAMILY REV LT U/T/A4.80%1,489,576
MAX WYGOD FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST11.70%3,645,399
FEINBERG LARRY N4.40%1,366,107
ORACLE PARTNERS, L.P.3.00%935,598
ORACLE INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS, L.P.3.70%113,929
ORACLE TEN FUND, L.P.0%0
ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. EMPLOYEES' RETIREMENT PLAN0.10%28,000
THE FEINBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION0%7,200
ORACLE ASSOCIATES, LLC3.40%1,049,527
ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.3.50%1,077,527
FEINBERG CHILDREN'S TRUST2.40%748,865
USDAN ADAM2.40%748,865
Adam H. Dublin8.00%2,505,533
ADAM H. DUBLIN 2019 FAMILY TRUST5.90%1,831,526
Phyllis Dublin5.90%1,831,526
Edward F. Spaniel, Jr.8.10%2,520,491
Carl Berg4.90%1,540,878
MARBLE LANE PARTNERS I, LLC4.70%1,472,984
Michael Sawyer2.30%717,699
NELL AND JANE CAMERON 2006 TRUST2.00%618,908
Shahir Kassam-Adams0.60%202,434
360 Ventures, LLC0.60%202,434
Charles Mele0.30%103,911
Michael Glick0.30%80,154

Source

View original at SEC

Related