Figma Inc · NYSE:FIG

KPCB XVII Associates, LLC reported a 12.00% stake in Figma Inc (Schedule 13G)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 3, 2025

KPCB XVII Associates, LLC reported a 12.00% stake in Figma Inc, 49,199,434 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 3, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
12.00%
Shares
49,199,434
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers XVII, LLC11.60%47,639,812
KPCB XVII Founders Fund, LLC0.40%1,559,622
KPCB XVII Associates, LLC12.00%49,199,434
Kleiner Perkins Select Fund, LLC0.80%3,086,524
Kleiner Perkins Select Founders Fund, LLC0%78,416
Kleiner Perkins Select Associates, LLC0.80%3,164,940

Source

View original at SEC

Related