Figma Inc · NYSE:FIG

Index Venture Associates VI Ltd reported a 12.30% stake in Figma Inc (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Aug 6, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Index Venture Associates VI Ltd reported a 12.30% stake in Figma Inc, 54,808,069 shares, as a passive investor on Aug 6, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
12.30%
Shares
54,808,069
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Index Ventures VI (Jersey) LP11.90%53,052,119
Index Ventures VI Parallel Entrepreneur Fund (Jersey), L.P.0.20%1,070,851
Index Venture Associates VI Ltd12.30%54,808,069
Index Ventures Growth IV (Jersey), L.P.0.60%2,521,618
Index Venture Growth Associates IV Ltd0.60%2,565,225
Index Ventures Growth V (Jersey), L.P.0.50%2,278,486
Index Venture Growth Associates V Ltd0.50%2,348,955
Yucca (Jersey) SLP0.20%799,175

Source

View original at SEC

Related