Evolus, Inc. Common Stock · NASDAQ:EOLS

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 7.90% stake in Evolus, Inc. Common Stock (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 7.90% stake in Evolus, Inc. Common Stock, 4,997,399 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 15, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.90%
Shares
4,997,399
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC7.90%4,997,399
KEVIN TANG7.90%4,997,399
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP5.50%3,517,227
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, LP1.30%827,172
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC1.00%589,750
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, INC0.10%63,250

Source

View original at SEC

Related