Emera Incorporated · TSX:EMA

Bank Of Montreal reported a 5.27% stake in Emera Incorporated (Schedule 13G)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 6, 2025

Bank Of Montreal reported a 5.27% stake in Emera Incorporated, 15,786,346 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 6, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.27%
Shares
15,786,346
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Bank of Montreal5.27%15,786,346
BANK OF MONTREAL HOLDING INC.4.23%12,607,207
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC. WEALTH MANAGEMENT4.21%12,563,559
BMO NESBITT BURNS SECURITIES LTD.0%20,531
BMO PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.0.03%96,146
BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.0%6,768,584
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC.0.04%133,796

Source

View original at SEC

Related