Element Solutions Inc. · NYSE:ESI

Martin E. Franklin reported a 4.60% stake in Element Solutions Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Mar 23, 2026 · Filed Mar 23, 2026

Martin E. Franklin reported a 4.60% stake in Element Solutions Inc., 11,282,983 shares, with active intent on Mar 23, 2026. Filed Mar 23, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
4.60%
Shares
11,282,983
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Martin E. Franklin4.60%11,282,983
Martin E. Franklin Revocable Trust3.50%8,603,806
MEF Holdings, LLLP3.20%7,699,912
MEF Holdings II, LLLP0.70%1,784,500
Ian G.H. Ashken0.70%1,674,285
Tasburgh, LLC0.60%1,353,995
Nancy and Ian Ashken Investment Trust LLLP (f/k/a IGHA Holdings, LLLP)0.10%306,880

Source

View original at SEC

Related