Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. · NSE:DRREDDY

K. Satish Reddy reported a 13.58% stake in Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Sep 17, 2025 · Filed Sep 18, 2025

K. Satish Reddy reported a 13.58% stake in Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd., 113,356,510 shares, with active intent on Sep 17, 2025. Filed Sep 18, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
13.58%
Shares
113,356,510
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
G.V. Prasad13.04%108,813,010
K. Satish Reddy13.58%113,356,510
GVP Family Trust11.51%96,095,920
VSD Family Trust9.06%75,630,620
G. Anuradha11.52%96,141,945
Deepti Reddy9.07%75,656,320

Source

View original at SEC

Related