Definitive Healthcare Corp. · NASDAQ:DH

Advent International, L.P. reported a 54.84% stake in Definitive Healthcare Corp. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025

Advent International, L.P. reported a 54.84% stake in Definitive Healthcare Corp., 58,869,889 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 15, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
54.84%
Shares
58,869,889
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
39 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P.54.84%58,869,889
Advent International GP, LLC54.84%58,869,889
Advent International GPE IX, LLC43.09%46,251,909
GPE IX GP Limited Partnership34.00%36,492,659
Advent International GPE IX Limited Partnership15.80%16,955,510
Advent International GPE IX-B Limited Partnership3.13%3,359,809
Advent International GPE IX-C Limited Partnership1.30%1,394,766
Advent International GPE IX-F Limited Partnership1.36%1,463,380
Advent International GPE IX-G Limited Partnership4.49%4,815,226
Advent International GPE IX-H Limited Partnership5.06%5,428,915
Advent International GPE IX-I Limited Partnership2.86%3,075,053
GPE IX GP S.a r.l7.73%8,301,241
Advent International GPE IX-A SCSp4.64%4,985,850
Advent International GPE IX-D SCSp0.99%1,061,241
Advent International GPE IX-E SCSp2.01%2,156,723
Advent International GPE IX Strategic Investors SCSp0.09%97,427
AP GPE IX GP Limited Partnership1.36%1,458,009
Advent Partners GPE IX Limited Partnership0.05%55,642
Advent Partners GPE IX-A Limited Partnership0.12%128,669
Advent Partners GPE IX-C Limited Partnership0.30%321,070
Advent Partners GPE IX-A Cayman Limited Partnership0.05%54,121
Advent Partners GPE IX-B Cayman Limited Partnership0.84%898,507
Advent Global Technology LLC11.75%12,617,980
Advent Global Technology GP Limited Partnership9.62%10,326,106
Advent Global Technology Limited Partnership3.56%3,818,770
Advent Global Technology-B Limited Partnership2.77%2,971,879
Advent Global Technology-C Limited Partnership1.50%1,609,070
Advent Global Technology-D Limited Partnership1.79%1,926,387
Advent Global Technology GP S.a r.l.1.76%1,885,069
Advent Global Technology-A SCSP1.76%1,885,069
AP AGT GP Limited Partnership0.38%406,805
Advent Partners AGT Limited Partnership0.03%31,561
Advent Partners AGT-A Limited Partnership0.03%27,373
Advent Partners AGT-C Limited Partnership0.30%317,329
Advent Global Technology Strategic Investors Limited Partnership0.03%30,542
Advent Global Opportunities Management LLC3.38%3,623,787
Advent Global Opportunities GP LLC3.38%3,623,787
Advent Global Opportunities GP LP3.38%3,623,787
Advent Global Opportunities Master Limited Partnership3.38%3,623,787

Source

View original at SEC

Related