Construction Partners, Inc. · NASDAQ:ROAD

Ned N. Fleming, III reported a 13.80% stake in Construction Partners, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 14, 2025

Ned N. Fleming, III reported a 13.80% stake in Construction Partners, Inc., 7,623,635 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
13.80%
Shares
7,623,635
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
SunTx Capital II Management Corp.11.00%5,924,340
SunTx Capital Partners II G.P., L.P.7.20%3,743,091
SunTx Captial Partners II, L.P.4.90%2,488,322
SunTx Capital Partners II Dutch Investors, L.P.2.60%1,254,746
Ned N. Fleming, III13.80%7,623,635
Craig Jennings11.70%6,304,621
Mark R. Matteson11.80%6,368,853

Source

View original at SEC

Related