Community West Bancshares · NASDAQ:CWBC

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.84% stake in Community West Bancshares (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.84% stake in Community West Bancshares, 1,310,897 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
6.84%
Shares
1,310,897
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC6.84%1,310,897
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.39%1,032,918
Fourthstone GP LLC1.45%277,979
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.41%271,019
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.04%6,960
L. Phillip Stone, IV6.84%1,310,897

Source

View original at SEC

Related