Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. · NYSE:CBNA

Gator Capital Management, LLC reported a 6.43% stake in Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Jan 20, 2026

Gator Capital Management, LLC reported a 6.43% stake in Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc., 205,745 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Jan 20, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
6.43%
Shares
205,745
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Gator Capital Management, LLC6.43%205,745
Derek Pilecki6.43%205,745
Gator Financial Partners, LLC5.04%161,100
ECA Fund, LP0.46%14,800
Gator Qualified Partners, LLC0.10%3,245
Gator Capital Long/Short Fund0.78%24,900

Source

View original at SEC

Related