Carter Bankshares, Inc. · NASDAQ:CARE

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.60% stake in Carter Bankshares, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.60% stake in Carter Bankshares, Inc., 1,236,393 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.60%
Shares
1,236,393
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.60%1,236,393
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd4.34%958,846
Fourthstone GP LLC1.26%277,547
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.14%251,417
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.12%26,130
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.60%1,236,393

Source

View original at SEC

Related