Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. · NASDAQ:CAPR

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 7.10% stake in Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 7.10% stake in Capricor Therapeutics, Inc., 4,099,900 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.10%
Shares
4,099,900
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC7.10%4,099,900
KEVIN TANG7.10%4,099,900
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP1.60%923,783
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, LP2.20%1,281,251
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC1.50%877,133
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, INC1.80%1,017,733

Source

View original at SEC

Related