Canal+ Sa · LSE:CAN

Havas S.A.S bought 363,042 Canal+ Sa shares (PDMR dealing notification, UK MAR art. 19)

Traded Oct 5, 2026 · Filed Oct 8, 2026

On Oct 5, 2026, Havas S.A.S (Person Closely Associated with Yannick Bolloré, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Canal+ SA) bought 363,042 Canal+ Sa shares. Filed Oct 8, 2026 (PDMR dealing notification, UK MAR art. 19).

Bought
363,042 shares
Role
Person Closely Associated with Yannick Bolloré, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Canal+ SA

The filing in full

RNS Number : 2413Y

Canal+ S.A

08 October 2026

A white letter on a black background AI-generated content may be incorrect.

CANAL+ SA

(Incorporated and registered in France)

Identification number: 835 150 434

ISIN: FR001400T0D6

LEI number: 9695000537F9F73BXN18

LSE share code: CAN

JSE share code: CNP

("CANAL+" or the "Company")

Issy-les-Moulineaux, 8 October 2026

Director/PDMR Shareholding

The Company was notified on8 October 2026that a person closely associated with Yannick Bolloré, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the Company, acquired a total of 363,042 ordinary shares of €0.25 each ("Shares") in the Company on5 October2026.

The notifications below, made in accordance with the requirements of Article 19(3) of the UK Market Abuse Regulation, provide further detail.

Enquiries:

Investor relationsJulien Desmaretz
[\[email protected\]](https://6ix-events-pro.s3.us-east-1.amazonaws.com/cdn-cgi/l/email-protection#82e8f7eeebe7ecace6e7f1efe3f0e7f6f8c2e1e3ece3eeaff2eef7f1ace1edef)
Financial CommunicationsAndrew Swailes
[\[email protected\]](https://6ix-events-pro.s3.us-east-1.amazonaws.com/cdn-cgi/l/email-protection#61200f051304164f121600080d04122102000f000d4c110d14124f020e0c)

Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities

1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameHAVAS S.A.S
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusPerson Closely Associated with Yannick Bolloré, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Canal+ SA
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCanal+ SA
b)LEI9695000537F9F73BXN18
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrumentOrdinary Shares of €0.25 each
Identification codeISIN: FR001400T0D6
b)Nature of the transactionAcquisition
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Place of TransactionPrice(s)Volume(s)
XLONGBP 2.100054
BATDGBP 2.11891,677
BLOXGBP 2.123915,208
XTXEGBP 2.12494,517
CHIDGBP 2.12798,461
BATEGBP 2.132072
GSEIGBP 2.133549,666
CHIXGBP 2.1336972
TRQXGBP 2.1341972
AQXEGBP 2.13441,202
BATPGBP 2.1524122,136
AQXDGBP 2.154917,155
SGMXGBP 2.169188,070
SGMYGBP 2.176130,096
AQXAGBP 2.176612,666
TRQAGBP 2.177010,118
d)Aggregated information
\- Aggregated volume363,042
\- PriceGBP 2.1550
e)Date of the transaction5 October 2026
f)Place of the transactionSee above

The Company has a primary listing on the London Stock Exchange and a secondary listing on the JSE Limited.

This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact [\[email protected\]](https://6ix-events-pro.s3.us-east-1.amazonaws.com/cdn-cgi/l/email-protection#15677b6655796670723b767a78) or visit www.rns.com.

RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.

END

DSHBSBDGCUGDGLI

DateSecurityTransactionSharesPriceHolding afterOwnership
Oct 5, 2026Ordinary Shares of €0.25 eachBuy363,042

Source

Download original · View original at FCA

Related