Cal-maine Foods, Inc. · NASDAQ:CALM

BAKER ADOLPHUS B reported a 12.61% stake in Cal-maine Foods, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Feb 25, 2025 · Filed Feb 27, 2025

BAKER ADOLPHUS B reported a 12.61% stake in Cal-maine Foods, Inc., 6,185,414 shares, with active intent on Feb 25, 2025. Filed Feb 27, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
12.61%
Shares
6,185,414
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
BAKER ADOLPHUS B12.61%6,185,414
DLNL, LLC12.00%5,887,956
Dinnette Adams Baker2.82%1,383,787
Luanne Adams2.33%1,144,525
Nancy Adams Briggs2.42%1,186,067
Laurel Adams Krodel2.33%1,144,674

Source

View original at SEC

Related