Blue Gold Limited · NASDAQ:BGL

Andrew Cavaghan reported a 23.18% stake in Blue Gold Limited (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jul 16, 2025 · Filed Jul 17, 2025

Andrew Cavaghan reported a 23.18% stake in Blue Gold Limited, 7,084,229 shares, with active intent on Jul 16, 2025. Filed Jul 17, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
23.18%
Shares
7,084,229
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Andrew Cavaghan23.18%7,084,229
BCMP Services Limited4.00%1,225,000
Pegasus Capital Limited8.70%2,656,965
Pegasus Capital Holdings Limited0.02%6,780
Ms. Elizabeth Cavaghan0.03%8,518
Blue Gold Holdings Ltd.7.20%2,200,000

Source

View original at SEC

Related