Bank Of America Corporation · NYSE:BAC

Berkshire Hathaway Inc reported a 8.90% stake in Bank Of America Corporation (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

Berkshire Hathaway Inc reported a 8.90% stake in Bank Of America Corporation, 680,233,587 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
8.90%
Shares
680,233,587
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
29 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Warren E. Buffett8.90%680,233,587
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.8.90%680,233,587
National Indemnity Company6.10%460,850,980
GEICO Corporation4.10%310,800,000
Government Employees Insurance Company3.00%229,600,000
GEICO Indemnity Company1.10%81,200,000
General Re Corporation0.30%21,000,000
General Reinsurance Corporation0.30%21,000,000
General Star National Insurance Company0.03%1,960,000
Central States of Omaha Companies, Inc.0.05%3,920,000
Central States Indemnity Company of Omaha0.05%3,920,000
Berkshire Hathaway Homestate Insurance Company0.20%11,900,000
BH Finance LLC1.80%140,000,000
Oak River Insurance Company0.05%4,200,000
Cypress Insurance Company0.03%2,100,000
National Liability & Fire Insurance Company0.40%28,000,000
Finial Holdings Inc.0.10%10,185,480
Finial Reinsurance Company0.10%10,185,480
Columbia Insurance Company1.90%145,600,000
NRG America Holding Company0.10%5,600,000
National Indemnity Company of the South0.04%2,800,000
National Indemnity Company of Mid-America0.03%2,380,000
Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Company0.02%1,400,000
U.S. Investment Corporation0.10%9,800,000
United States Liability Insurance Company0.10%9,800,000
First Berkshire Life Insurance Company0.02%145,500
National Fire & Marine Insurance Company0.10%11,062,607
Mount Vernon Fire Insurance Company0.10%7,000,000
General Star Indemnity Company0.10%5,040,000

Source

View original at SEC

Related