Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. - Series A · NASDAQ:BATRA

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 19.50% stake in Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. - Series A (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Sep 1, 2026 · Filed Sep 2, 2026

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 19.50% stake in Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. - Series A, 2,008,722 shares, with active intent on Sep 1, 2026. Filed Sep 2, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
19.50%
Shares
2,008,722
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
9 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL0%550
GABELLI FUNDS LLC8.70%897,332
GAMCO Asset Management Inc.19.50%2,008,722
GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.0.10%12,500
GABELLI FOUNDATION, INC.0.60%58,000
MJG ASSOCIATES, INC.0.40%37,800
GGCP, INC.0.40%42,000
Associated Capital Group, Inc.0.10%11,500
GABELLI MARIO J0.40%43,852

Source

View original at SEC

Related