Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP reported a 6.60% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 12, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP reported a 6.60% stake in Appian Corporation, 2,811,930 shares, with active intent on Aug 12, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
6.60%
Shares
2,811,930
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP6.20%2,678,198
Abdiel Capital, LP0.30%128,515
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%5,217
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC6.50%2,806,713
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP6.60%2,811,930
Colin T. Moran6.60%2,811,930

Source

View original at SEC

Related