Ambiq Micro, Inc. · NYSE:AMBQ

KPCB XVI Associates, LLC reported a 8.20% stake in Ambiq Micro, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 3, 2025

KPCB XVI Associates, LLC reported a 8.20% stake in Ambiq Micro, Inc., 1,488,949 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 3, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
8.20%
Shares
1,488,949
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers XVI, LLC7.90%1,439,667
KPCB XVI Founders Fund, LLC0.30%49,282
KPCB XVI Associates, LLC8.20%1,488,949
Kleiner Perkins Select Fund, LLC3.20%575,867
Kleiner Perkins Select Founders Fund, LLC0.10%17,015
Kleiner Perkins Select Associates, LLC3.30%592,882

Source

View original at SEC

Related