Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. · NASDAQ:ACTU

AARON G.L. FLETCHER reported a 49.80% stake in Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jun 27, 2025 · Filed Jun 30, 2025

AARON G.L. FLETCHER reported a 49.80% stake in Actuate Therapeutics, Inc., 10,267,232 shares, with active intent on Jun 27, 2025. Filed Jun 30, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
49.80%
Shares
10,267,232
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
24 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
BIOS FUND I, LP2.60%525,797
BIOS FUND I QP, LP1.50%307,538
BIOS FUND II, LP1.50%308,211
BIOS FUND II QP, LP4.90%1,006,788
BIOS FUND II NT, LP0.70%134,776
BIOS FUND III, LP1.90%383,791
BIOS FUND III QP, LP12.30%2,506,667
BIOS FUND III NT, LP2.00%404,814
BP DIRECTORS, LP0.60%116,801
BIOS ACTUATE CO-INVEST I, LP1.50%300,749
BIOS ACTUATE CO-INVEST II, LP10.20%2,094,650
BIOS ACTUATE CO-INVEST III, LP2.80%573,394
BIOS CLINICAL OPPORTUNITY FUND, LP6.20%1,259,427
BIOS 2024 CO-INVEST, LP1.30%267,856
BIOS EQUITY PARTNERS, LP4.60%950,136
BIOS EQUITY PARTNERS II, LP8.50%1,750,524
BIOS EQUITY PARTNERS III, LP29.20%5,963,316
BIOS EQUITY COF, LP7.40%1,527,283
CAVU MANAGEMENT, LP42.20%8,663,976
BIOS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP49.50%10,191,259
CAVU ADVISORS, LLC42.20%8,663,976
BIOS ADVISORS GP, LLC49.50%10,191,259
LESLIE W. KREIS42.60%8,733,351
AARON G.L. FLETCHER49.80%10,267,232

Source

View original at SEC

Related