Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. · NASDAQ:ACTU

BIOS ADVISORS GP, LLC reported a 52.40% stake in Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event May 22, 2025 · Filed May 27, 2025

BIOS ADVISORS GP, LLC reported a 52.40% stake in Actuate Therapeutics, Inc., 10,048,403 shares, with active intent on May 22, 2025. Filed May 27, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
52.40%
Shares
10,048,403
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
24 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
BIOS FUND I, LP2.70%525,797
BIOS FUND I QP, LP1.60%307,538
BIOS FUND II, LP1.60%308,211
BIOS FUND II QP, LP5.10%1,006,788
BIOS FUND II NT, LP0.70%134,776
BIOS FUND III, LP2.00%383,791
BIOS FUND III QP, LP12.80%2,506,667
BIOS FUND III NT, LP2.10%404,814
BP DIRECTORS, LP0.60%116,801
BIOS ACTUATE CO-INVEST I, LP1.50%300,749
BIOS ACTUATE CO-INVEST II, LP10.70%2,094,650
BIOS ACTUATE CO-INVEST III, LP2.90%573,394
BIOS CLINICAL OPPORTUNITY FUND, LP6.40%1,259,427
BIOS 2024 CO-INVEST, LP0.60%125,000
BIOS EQUITY PARTNERS, LP4.80%950,136
BIOS EQUITY PARTNERS II, LP8.90%1,750,524
BIOS EQUITY PARTNERS III, LP30.40%5,963,316
BIOS EQUITY COF, LP7.10%1,384,427
CAVU MANAGEMENT, LP44.00%8,663,976
BIOS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP51.00%10,048,403
CAVU ADVISORS, LLC44.00%8,663,976
BIOS ADVISORS GP, LLC52.40%10,048,403
LESLIE W. KREIS44.40%8,733,351
AARON G.L. FLETCHER51.30%10,109,376

Source

View original at SEC

Related